Oklahoma Coaches Association Hall of Fame


 

By Class

2017

Johnny Bohannon - Okemah / A.D. Burtschi - Putnam City / Ross Davis - Calera / Todd Dilbeck - Choctaw / Rich Jones - Broken Bow / Steve Odle - Kansas / Todd Steidley - Ponca City / Lloyd Wertman - Stroud / Stanford White / OKC Douglass / *DISTINGUISHED SERVICE - Bob Bodenamer - Lawton

2016

 

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

2012

 

2011

 

2010

Dennis Casey - Morrison / Varryl Franklin - Millwood / Dennis Gaines - Harrah / Luther Hunter - Putnam City / Russell Kruse - Adair / Steve Mancillas - Moore / Bob Patterson - Marlow / Frank Piccirillo - Ponca City / Royce Skocdopole - Bixby / *Distinguished Service - Gerald Benn - Tahlequah.

2009

Phil Elerick - Cashion / Leo Smallwood - Rattan / Jarel Hansen - Shattuck / Chris Gillespie - Talihina / Dan Crookham - Tulsa Edison / Bill Blankenship - Union / Edward "Buck" Chatham - Lone Grove / Jack Gilbreath - Langley / Alan Simpson - Byng / *Distinguished Service - Charles St. John - Vian.

2008

Rusty Benson - Ponca City / Charles Burnett - Elmore City / Tom Condict - Okemah / Luther Pegues - Tulsa / Jerry Don Raper - Davis / Gene Robbins - Durant / Arthur "Art" Goad - Watts & Chelsea / Tom Downing - Wynnewood & Ardmore /

2007

Ron Freeman - Muskogee / Charles Lynch - Duncan / Don Piccolo - OKC / Steve Riggs - Edmond /

2006

Jerry Belton - Boynton / August Deets - Newcastle / Tom Langham - Tulsa / Steve Richards - Crescent / Leo Smallwood - Rattan / Grover Wade - Coweta / Allen Wadsworth - McAlester / Charles "Chuck" Stephens - McAlester /

2005

Donnie Elliott - Granite / Tommy Griffin - OKC / Gary Harper - Berryhill / Bobby Ivins - Hulbert / Ernie Jones - Cascia Hall / David "Punk" Moore - Catoosa /

2004

Charles Butler - Wynnewood / Leon Dixon - Checotah / Rick Gandy - Ringling / Phil Landrum - Rush Springs / Kenny Redding - Jones /

2003

Arlo "Skivey" Davis - Norman / Roy Grissom - Prague / Bruce Hendrickson - Cordell / Jim Holloway / John McGinnis - Jenks / Danny Morgan - Okmulgee / Larry Palmore - Hollis / Glenn Pool - Antlers /

2002

James Brigance - Talihina / William "Bill" Defee - Stillwater / Jerry Johnston - Poteau / Jim Knapp - Smithville / John Phillips - Tulsa / Howard Ray - Collinsville / Henry Roland - Beggs /

2001

Jim Dixon - Sulphur / Ron Etheridge - Claremore Sequoyah / Virgil Grantham - OKC Casady / Tommy Holt - Maysville / Max Marquardt - Norman / Ron Newby - Marlow / Tom Noles - Moore / Eddie Paul - Plainview / W.W. "Dub" Raper - Midwest City /

2000

Benny Ballard - Claremore / Charles Brown - Tulsa / Clyde Ellis - OKC / Joe Webber - Davis / Larry Paul Williams - Vinita /

1999

Gene Davis - Achille / Rick Dill - Stillwell / Jim Harris - Stillwater / Jay Hurt - Dewey / Ron McHenry - Coweta / Woody Roof - Weatherford / Mike Snyder - Seminole /

1998

Derald Ahlschlager - Lawton / Gib Dolezal - Durant / Joe Holladay - Jenks / Raymond Jordan - Vian / Paul Pool - Prague /

1997

Don Farris - Holdenville / A.R. "Hoot" Gibson - OKC / Jerry Naylor - Plainview / Derrel Pearcy - Maud / John Rind - Battiest / Wylie Ryal - Henryetta /

1996

Walter Cooper - Tushka / Truman Dixon - Checotah / Melvin Driver - Tulsa / Ray Grandstaff - Checotah / Jerry Havens - Stillwater / John Heekenkemper - Tulsa / Jerry Minihan - Henryetta / Robert "Bob" Pierce - Sand Springs /

1995

Milt Bassett - Woodward / Dusty Eby - Enid / Bill Fisher - Sperry / Mickey Hoy - Marlow / Wayne Merryman - Colbert / Leonard "Shorty" Shelton - Perry / Alex "Bo" Springs - Moton-Taft / Ronald Joe Straw - Chouteau /

1994

Perry Anderson - Eufaula / Willard "Bill" Johnson - Chelsea / Henry Manning - Del City / Jack Pebworth - OKC / Angelo Prassa - Tulsa / Joe Robinson - Broken Arrow / Leodies Robinson - OKC / Blake Smiley - Madill /

1993

Darvis Cole - Altus / Charles Cooper - Tahlequah / Bob Haley - Purcell / Ron Harmon - Hominy / Winston Havenstrite - OKC / Mike Little - Yukon / Alton Miller - Midwest City / Terry West - Tulsa /

1992

Charles Cruce - Okmulgee / Dick Evans - Midwest City / Bob Hart - Yukon / B.M. McElroy - Alex / Bobby Pig - Mustang / Darold Ritchie - Bristow / John Scott - Owasso /

1991

Perry Beaver - Jenks / David Cox - Prague / Ray Goldsby - Moore / Ray Hall - Idabel / Afton "Pop" Kelly - Sayre / Jim Koch - Guthrie / Skippy Dean Smith - Idabel / Leonard Wray - Shawnee /

1990

L.D. Bains - Sand Springs / Paul Bell - Eufaula / Jerry Keys - Oologah / Jerry Linney - Hartshorne / Willis Mackey - Wynnewood / Harold Park - Sayre / Dorsey Reirdon - Moore / Joe L. Shoulders - Collinsville /

1989

George Blevins - Catoosa / Richard Eddy - Broken Arrow / Clester Harrington - Altus / Robert "Smokey" Holland - Moore / Jimmy Peck - Woodward / Dan Sulivant - Okmulgee /