Oklahoma Coaches Association Hall of Fame


 

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE

Sam Aguilera, Shawnee 2006

Jerry Anderson, Ada 1983

Dale Arbuckle, OKC 1970

Jerry Bailey, Sapulpa 1985

Bois D’Arc Beams, Tishomingo 1970

Gerald Benn, Tahlequah 2010

Lyle Berryhill, Henryetta 2000

Julian “Strippy” Biggers, Midwest City 1997

Chuck Bowman, Edmond 1985

Don Brown, El Reno 1999

Mack Butler, Wilburton 2004

Frank Crider, Holdenville 1970

Paul Davis, Grove 2004

Harley Day, Chickasha 1993

Curt Dobbins, Hominy 1986

Dr. Jack Dobbins, Tahlequah 1987

Noel Due, Dewey 1972

Rex Edgar, Perry 1973

Ted Elliott, OKC 1970

Dr. Lewis Eubanks, Midwest City 1980

E.C. “Ed” Gallagher, Stillwater 1974

Larry Geurkink, Weatherford 2000

Bill Haller, OKC 1970  

Dale Hamilton, Edmond 1975

Leo Higbie, OKC 1970

Ralph Higgins, Stillwater 1976

Willie Hurte, OKC 2005

Henry P. Iba, Stillwater 1977

Jerry Jobe, Edmond 1998

Merv Johnson, Norman 2002

J.H. “Doc” Johnston, Stillwater 1974

Julius Johnston, Lawton 1970

Harley “Doc” LeFevers, Chickasha 1978

A.E. “Abe” Lemons, OCU 1997

Guy Lookabaugh, Tahlequah 1970

E.M. Jim Lookabaugh, Stillwater 1970

Gary Lower, OKC 1988

Pat Martin, Stilwell 1998

V.E. “Onions” Martin, Tulsa 1980

Mickey McBride, Ada 1977

Dave Meadows, Clinton 2007

Joe Bailey Metcalf, Hollis 1971

Marshall Milton, Tulsa 1976

Chuck Murdock, OKC 2005

Dick Noble, Lawton 1993

Tracy B. Norwood, Tahlequah 1978

Claudell Overton, Ada 1972

Doyle “Tink” Patterson, Bartlesville 2004

Harold Piper, Tonkawa 1971

Bobby Proctor, Norman 1992

Rodney Replogle, Owasso 1988

Port Robertson, Norman 1973

S.A. “Red” Robertson, Miami 1974

Tex Rollins, Midwest City 2000

Jim Sellars, Tulsa 1973

Warren Shackleford, Jay 1987

Gene Shell, Tulsa 2007

Homer Simmons, Norman 1977

Lee Snider, Bixby 1998

Charles St. John, Vian 2009

Billy Stamps, Lawton 1979

Arthur O. Stewart, Wilson 1983

Glen Stone, McAlester 1989

Boomer Sullivan, Durant 1977

Ralph Tate, Stillwater 1980

Bob Thomas, Durant 1981

Homa Thomas, Miami 1975

D.M. “Doc” Wadley, Tahlequah 1976

Oscar Williams, Goodwell 1972

Rankin Williams, Weatherford 1970

John Young, Buffalo 1970