Past All State Wrestling Coaches

 

1974 North Charles Hetrick
  South Charles M. McCracken
1975 North Robert Lyons
  South Mike Reding
1976
North  Bob Wilson
  South Gerald Whitfield
1977 North Leonard Shelton
  South   Joe McDaniel
1978
North  Homer McClure
  South  John Magers
1979
North Fred Waltermire
  South  Virgil Miliron
1980
North Larry Wilkey
  South  Larry Winnard
1981 East
Terry Leonard
  West
Jay Arneson
1982 East 
Gary McClure
  West
Harvey Weigle
1983
East Jack Hornbuckle, Steve Shibley
  West
Dale Estep, Byron Graham
1984
East Glenn Reding, Bobby Stiles
  West
Floyd Johnson, Kenny Nelson
1985 East Richard Lemiee, Jerry Meek
  West
Ron Babione, Tim Puett
1986   East Mark Leen, Steve Randall
  West
Howard Hall, Rodd Lawrence
1987
East Richard Crawford, Gary Stevens
  West
Bill Reeves, Bob Diefenderfer
1988
East Roger Roberts, Joe Chamberling
  West
Gene Knight, Angelo Fertonani
1989 East Alan Karstetter, David Slatton
  West Joe Zuspann, Greg Henning
1990 East David Rickner, Wayne Constant
West David Diefenderfer, Glen Wolfe
1991 East Pat Young, Bruce Fisher
West John Strickland, Larry Estep
1992 East Mike Henry, Eddie Sullivan
West Bob Forcucci, Mike Lunsford
1993 East Tom Frohnapfel, Richard DeMoss
West John Finn, Richard Dabbs
1994 East James Mills, Ernie Jones
West Mike Bell, Benny Coleman
1995 East Steve Dunlap, Floyd Robinson
  West Steve Gonzales, Paul Pankhurst
1996 Lg East Doug Rial
  Sm East Johnny Cook
  Lg West Gordon Mercer
  Sm West Tony Duck
1997 Lg East Randy Dilbeck
  Sm East Rick Reeves
  Lg West Ray Stapp
  Sm West Kenny Stringer
1998 Lg East Greg Newell
  Sm East Todd Steidley
  Lg West Ronnie James
  Sm West Mike Peck
1999 Lg East Dan Pettigrew
  Sm East John Kincade
  Lg West Todd Glasgow
  Sm West Jim Love
2000 Lg East Brian Young
  Sm East Koln Knight
  Lg West Archie Randall
  Sm West Joe Styron
2001 Lg East Richard Crawford
  Sm East Danny Harris
  Lg West Willie Homer
  Sm West Dana Johns
2002 Lg East Dan Davies
  Sm East Robert Park
  Lg West Mike Clark
  Sm West David Dickerson
2003 Lg East Jeff Chamblin
  Sm East Barry Patterson
  Lg West Will Allen
  Sm West Mike Carmin
2004 Lg East Doug Chesbro
  Sm East Mike Henry
  Lg West Tom Brack
  Sm West Greg George
2005 Lg East Darren Peaster
  Sm East Jim Riley
  Lg West Ellis Holt
  Sm West Andy Howington
2006 Lg East  Corey Clayton
  Sm East  Gabe Ellis
  Lg West  Bob Toma
  Sm West  Chris Barbee
2007 Lg East  Kent Grant
  Sm East  Jeff Stapleton
  Lg West  Fay Barnett
  Sm West  Mark Richards
2008 Lg East  Shawn Gee
  Sm East  John Henry Ward III
  Lg West  Chad Randle
  Sm West
 Ed Evey
2009 Lg East  Ottawa Cochran
  Sm East  Scott Mattison
  Lg West  Joe Schneider
  Sm West  Jason Miller
2010 Lg East Shawn Jones
  Sm East  Jonathon Huseman
  Lg West  Nick Williams
  Sm West  Jayson Bailey
2011 Lg East  Chris Walker
  Sm East  E.J. Edgar
  Lg West  Marcus Knight
  Sm West  John Holten