Past All-State Baseball Coaches


 

1946 North Caroll Smelser
  South Jack Frost
1947 North Rex Perry
  South Ray Hogan
1948  North  Henry Simmons
  South Smitty Williams
1949 North No Game
  South   
1950  North  Bernadine Bomgarner
  South  Warner Eales
1951  North Aubrey Davis
  South  Leland Newton
1952  North Howard Hogue
  South  Marvin Stokees
1953 North  June Dawkins 
  South
 Ed Skelto
1954 North  No Game
  South
 
1955  North  No Game 
  South
 
1956  North Rupert Cross 
  South
Chester Bryan
1957 North Clyde Charvoz 
  South
Lewis Eubanks
1958 North  A.A. Dunlap
  South
Ray Tahsuda 
1959  North Kenneth Moore 
  South
Winston Havenstrite
1960  North John Scwartz 
  South
Kenneth Hull 
1961 North
Jiggs Whittington
  South
Clay Davis
1962  North
Gene Shell
  South
Orval Bowman
1963  North
Jack Williams
  South
Chuck Stephens
1964  North
Bob Ward
  South
Don Ward
1965  North
Dusty Eby
  South
L.J. Powell
1966  North
Yakima Brumley
  South
Negial King
1967  North
Frant Ott
  South
Tom Vandemeer
1968  North
Jim Keith
  South
Duane Crabaugh
1969  North
Keneth Sooter
  South
J.C. Dunn
1970  North
D.L. McEachern
  South John Humphrey
1971 North Bill Leming
  South Larry Geurkink
1972 North Doyle Bergner
  South Larry LaBaugh
1973 North Don Phillips
  South Don Elliot
1974 North Gene Hart
  South Murl Bowen
1975 North V.E. Terronez
  South Don Slamon
1976 North Melvin Williams
  South R.V. Hayden
1977 North Dennis Gaines
  South L.C. Warren
1978 North Gordon Morgan
  South Benny Looper
1979 North Ron Engle, Melvin Spencer
  South Rendell Cole, Lynn Harmeyer
1980 North Gary Maynard, Wylie Ryal
  South Bill Tipton, T.J. Vermillion
1981 East Pat Herald, Mike Synder
  West
John Dewhirst, Gary Nightingale
1982  East Joe Gilbert, Gary Jones
  West
Kudley Savage, Wendell Simmons
1983 East
Dick Fleming, Royce Scocdopole
  West
Darrel Palmer, Frank Thompson
1984 East
Jerome Gibson, Stan Irvine
  West
Rod Battles, Jerry Long
1985 East
Bruce Hill, Virgil Terry
  West
Jimmy Edelen, Gary Freeman
1986 East
Terry Brinkman, Cooper Brown
  West
Dennis Morgan, Charles Teasley
1987 East
Al Sittel, Larry Turner
  West
Jim McCharen, Mike Conway
1988 East
Ed Collins, Dan Morgan
  West
Greg Druba, Gerald Reed
1989 East
Bill Fisher, John Turner
  West
Jay Reagan Bink Woolbright
1990 East
Bob Brown, Bob Wells
  West
Carl Ryker, Elwood Riley
1991 East
Allan Wilson, Tony Wellington
  West
Kim Stephens, Tim Smith
1992 East
Tim Barton, Charles Dickinson
  West
Rex Thompson, Mike Palmer
1993 East
Bob Baldridge, Gary Billings
   West Mike Robinson, Bruce Troxel
1994  East Doyle Edwards, Mark Dicus
   West Terry Bolin, Byron Graham
1995  East John Long, Tom Henderson
   West Rod Maynard, Mickey Geurkink
1996 East
Randy Hughes, Brent Payne
  West
Rick McIntire, Larry Johnson
1997 Large East Ron Bradley
  Small East Billy Jack Bowen
  Large West Robert Wakefield
  Small West Bobby Blackburn
 1998  Large East Tim O'Donnell
   Small East Chip Brim
   Large West Larry McVay
   Small West Kirk Reimers
 1999  Large East Mark Howard
  Small East Steve Lynch
  Large West Mike Terry
  Small West Larry Crab
2000 Large East Scott Hamilton
  Small East Larry Smith
  Large West Kevin James
  Small West Sam Whitworth
2001 Large East Jackie Cumbie
  Small East Neil Birchfield
  Large West Leo Holmes
  Small West Roy Edwards
2002 Large East Tony Reeder
  Small East Chris Gibbs
  Large West Lonny Cobble
  Small West Brad Gore
2003 Large East Bobby Buck
  Small East Mike Case
  Large West James Rubi
  Small West Doug Crawford
2004 Large East Ed Yock
  Small East Sheldon Fairchild
  Large West Jerry Sanford
  Small West Randy Bowen
2005 Large East Randy Smith
  Small East David Tinker
  Large West Wayne Dozier
  Small West Shane Hill
2006 Large East Pete Sangirardi
  Small East  Ead Simon
  Large West Dennis Totte
  Small West  Ray Miller
2007 Large East Gerald Osborne
  Small East  Richard Barrett
  Large West Joe Johnson
  Small West  David Vallerand
2008 Large East Steve Holleman
  Small East  Rick Fredman
  Large West Shawn Streater
  Small West Rob Frieson
2009 Large East Travis Owens
  Small East Bill Claborn
  Large West Craig Troxell
  Small West  Scott Brewer
2010 Large East  Shannon Dobson
  Small East  Chris Burt
  Large West  Ron Moore
  Small West  Mike Wendy
2011 Large East Robbie Burch
  Small East  Pat Foster
  Large West  Brook Holding
  Small West  Richard Carney